2022 Electoral Wins

 

Our elected officials take the needs and concerns of their constituents to Lansing with them, so it is our duty to make sure those we endorse will put the health of our communities and our natural resources at the top of their list. 

This election we protected the top of the ticket and flipped the State House and Senate to a conservation majority with 86 of our 95 endorsed candidates winning their elections.

 

EXECUTIVE CANDIDATES

Gretchen Whitmer

Gretchen Whitmer

Governor

(Democrat)

Jocelyn Benson

Jocelyn Benson

Secretary of State

(Democrat)

Dana Nessel

Dana Nessel

Attorney General

(Democrat)

michigan supreme court

Richard Bernstein

Richard Bernstein

State House Candidates

Tyrone Carter

Tyrone Carter

House District 1

(Democrat)

Tullio Liberati

Tullio Liberati

House District 2

(Democrat)

Alabas Farhat

Alabas Farhat

House District 3

(Democrat)

Natalie Price

Natalie Price

House District 5

(Democrat)

Regina Weiss

Regina Weiss

House District 6

(Democrat)

Helena Scott

Helena Scott

House District 7

(Democrat)

Mike McFall

Mike McFall

House District 8

(Democrat)

Abraham Aiyash

Abraham Aiyash

House District 9

(Democrat)

Joe Tate

Joe Tate

House District 10

(Democrat)

Veronica Paiz

Veronica Paiz

House District 11

(Democrat)

Richard Steenland

Richard Steenland

House District 12

(Democrat)

Lori Stone

Lori Stone

House District 13

(Democrat)

Donavan McKinney

Donavan McKinney

House District 14

(Democrat)

Stephanie Young

Stephanie Young

House District 16

(Democrat)

Laurie Pohutsky

Laurie Pohutsky

House District 17

(Democrat)

Jason Hoskins

Jason Hoskins

House District 18

(Democrat)

Samantha Steckloff

Samantha Steckloff

House District 19

(Democrat)

Noah Arbit

Noah Arbit

House District 20

(Democrat)

Kelly Breen

Kelly Breen

House District 21

(Democrat)

Matt Koleszar

Matt Koleszar

House District 22

(Democrat)

Jason Morgan

Jason Morgan

House District 23

(Democrat)

Ranjeev Puri

Ranjeev Puri

House District 24

(Democrat)

Kevin Coleman

Kevin Coleman

House District 25

(Democrat)

Dylan Wegela

Dylan Wegela

House District 26

(Democrat)

Jaime Churches

Jaime Churches

House District 27

(Democrat)

Reggie Miller

Reggie Miller

House District 31

(Democrat)

Jimmie Wilson Jr

Jimmie Wilson Jr

House District 32

(Democrat)

Felicia Brabec

Felicia Brabec

House District 33

(Democrat)

Joey Andrews

Joey Andrews

House District 38

(Democrat)

Christine Morse

Christine Morse

House District 40

(Democrat)

Julie Rogers

Julie Rogers

House District 41

(Democrat)

Jim Haadsma

Jim Haadsma

House District 44

(Democrat)

Carrie Rheingans

Carrie Rheingans

House District 47

(Democrat)

Jennifer Conlin

Jennifer Conlin

House District 48

(Democrat)

Brenda Carter

Brenda Carter

House District 53

(Democrat)

Sharon MacDonell

Sharon MacDonell

House District 56

(Democrat)

Nate Shannon

Nate Shannon

House District 58

(Democrat)

Denise Mentzer

Denise Mentzer

House District 61

(Democrat)

Cynthia Neeley

Cynthia Neeley

House District 70

(Democrat)

Julie Brixie

Julie Brixie

House District 73

(Democrat)

Kara Hope

Kara Hope

House District 74

(Democrat)

Penelope Tsernoglou

Penelope Tsernoglou

House District 75

(Democrat)

Emily Dievendorf

Emily Dievendorf

House District 77

(Democrat)

Rachel Hood

Rachel Hood

House District 81

(Democrat)

John Fitzgerald

John Fitzgerald

House District 83

(Democrat)

Carol Glanville

Carol Glanville

House District 84

(Democrat)

Will Snyder

Will Snyder

House District 87

(Democrat)

Amos O’Neal

Amos O’Neal

House District 94

(Democrat)

Betsy Coffia

Betsy Coffia

House District 103

(Democrat)

Jennifer Hill

Jennifer Hill

House District 109

(Democrat)

STATE SENATE

Erika Geiss

Erika Geiss

Senate District 1

(Democrat)

Sylvia Santana

Sylvia Santana

Senate District 2

(Democrat)

Stephanie Chang

Stephanie Chang

Senate District 3

(Democrat)

Darrin Camilleri

Darrin Camilleri

Senate District 4

(Democrat)

Dayna Polehanki

Dayna Polehanki

Senate District 5

(Democrat)

Mary Cavanagh

Mary Cavanagh

Senate District 6

(Democrat)

Jeremy Moss

Jeremy Moss

Senate District 7

(Democrat)

Mallory McMorrow

Mallory McMorrow

Senate District 8

(Democrat)

Paul Wojno

Paul Wojno

Senate District 10

(Democrat)

Veronica Klinefelt

Veronica Klinefelt

Senate District 11

(Democrat)

Kevin Hertel

Kevin Hertel

Senate District 12

(Democrat)

Rosemary Bayer

Rosemary Bayer

Senate District 13

(Democrat)

Sue Shink

Sue Shink

Senate District 14

(Democrat)

Jeff Irwin

Jeff Irwin

Senate District 15

(Democrat)

Sean McCann

Sean McCann

Senate District 19

(Democrat)

Sarah Anthony

Sarah Anthony

Senate District 21

(Democrat)

Sam Singh

Sam Singh

Senate District 28

(Democrat)

Winnie Brinks

Winnie Brinks

Senate District 29

(Democrat)

Kristen McDonald Rivet

Kristen McDonald Rivet

Senate District 35

(Democrat)

2nd District Court of Appeals

Sima Patel

Sima Patel

OAKLAND COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

Dave Woodward

Dave Woodward

Penny Luebs

Penny Luebs

Gary McGillivray

Gary McGillivray

Brendan Johnson

Brendan Johnson

Angela Powell

Angela Powell

Kristen Nelson

Kristen Nelson

Marcia Gershenson

Marcia Gershenson

Ajay Raman

Ajay Raman

Gwen Markham

Gwen Markham

William Miller

William Miller

Yolanda Smith Charles

Yolanda Smith Charles

(Democrat)

Janet Jackson

Janet Jackson

Charlie Cavell

Charlie Cavell